Schedule

Download schedule as pdf-file

General schedule

from 13:00
until 17:30

Arrival and check-in
-Check-in will be at "Haus Formgebung", Bernhard-von-Cotta-Straße 4

Opportunity to explore Freiberg

18:00

Opening Evening in the "Nikolaikirche" Freiberg
-Nikolaikirche Freiberg, An der Nikolaikirche 1

 

09:00 - 13:00

Field trips
-Start at central bus station Freiberg, station 6 (You will receive further details at your registration on Thursday)

13:00 - 13:30

Lunch break
-Receiving of Lunch-package in the foyer of Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4 (possible until 17:00

13:30 - 15:00

Presentations part 1
At same time: contact fair
-Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

15:00 - 15:30

Coffee break
-Foyer Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

15:30 - 17:00

Presentations part 2
At same time: contact fair
-Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

from 18:00

Gala evening in the Tivoli
-Tivoli Freiberg, Dr.-Külz-Straße 3

 

09:00 - 10:30

Presentations part 3
At same time: contact fair
-Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break
-Foyer Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

11:00 - 12:30

Presentations part 4
At same time: contact fair
-Foyer Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

12:30 - 13:00

Lunch break

13:00 - 13:30

Farewell
-Room 1 presentations, Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

13:30

Departure

 

Speeches

Speeches will take place in Haus Formgebung, Bernhard-von-Cotta Straße 4

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
13:30 – 13:55 Chemical dissolution wear of selected binary tool compounds in machining from a thermodynamic perspective

Georg Schnalzger
(Montanuniversität Leoben – Austria)
Structural effects on Cof - AZ31 composite surface induced by water

Marcin Godzierz
(Silesian University of Technology – Poland)
Silver deposition into TiAlV nanostructure leading to antimicrobial efficiency

Eva Průchová
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
14:00 – 14:25 Influence of Ti6Al4V surface modification on cell response

Petra Jarolímová
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
Wieland Gruppe

company presentation
Evaluation of knock-out properties of new hot cured inorganic binders

Martin Conev
(Technical University of Košice – Slovakia)
14:30 – 14:55 Measures for reducing NOx emissions of a blast furnace plant

Florian Kremers
(thyssenkrupp Steel Europe AG)
Determination of heat capacities of alloys based on Fe-C-Cr in low temperature area

Ľubomíra Drozdová
(VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava – Czech Republic)
Investigation of T24 welded joint after service

Klaudia Klimaszewska
15:00 - 15:25 coffee-break coffee-break coffee-break
15:30 – 15:55 Substitution of coke by biomass in iron ore sintering process

Roland Mežibrický
(Technical University of Košice – Slovakia)
Effects of zinc addition on microstructure of SnCu3.5Ni0.3 alloy

Stefanie Scheiber
(Montanuniversität Leoben – Austria)
Preparation of TiAl15Si15 alloy by Spark Plasma Sintering method

Anna Knaislová
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
16:00 – 16:25 Verband Deutscher Maschinen- und Anlagenbau e.V. (VDMA)

presentation of the industry association
Quantitative evaluation of Cof-magnesium matrix composite microstructure

Patryk Wrześniowski

(Silesian University of Technology – Poland)
Corrosion behaviour of lead in the environment based on aliphatic monocarboxylic acids

Kristýna Charlotte Strachotová
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
16:30 – 16:55 Metallography and mechanical properties of composite steels prepared by hot rolling

Jan Růžička
(VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava – Czech Republic)
Corrosion inhibitors for protection of steel in model solutions

Tomas Lovasi
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
Coefficient of thermal expansion determination by artificial neural network

Mario Machů
(VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava – Czech Republic)
  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
09:00 – 09:25   Marketing Research of Innovation Potential of Selected Products of Powder Metallurgy

Tomáš Němec
(VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava – Czech Republic)
The effect of the powder size on the mechanical and corrosion properties of the WE43 alloy prepared by spark plasma sintering

Drahomír Dvorský
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
09:30 – 09:55 Influence of the chemical composition on the hardness of red brass alloys

Lukas Fauland
(Montanuniversität Leoben – Austria)
Artificial copper patina based on brochantite

Richard Bureš
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
The influence of plastic deformation on the mechanical properties of 316LN austenitic stainless steel

Alica Fedoriková
(??)
10:00 – 10:25 Verband Deutscher Maschinen- und Anlagenbau e.V. (VDMA)

presentation of the industry association orstellung des Industrieverbandes
   
10:30 – 10:55 coffee-break coffee-break coffee-break
11:00 – 11:25 Degradation of HR6W alloy after aging

Agata Merda
3D printing of Magnesium Alloys: SLM process

Patrícia Krištofová
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
Mg-Bi-X (X=Ca, Mn, Zn) alloys microstructure in the as-solidified condition

Adam Gryc
(Silesian University of Technology – Poland)
11:30 – 11:55 HÜTTENES-ALBERTUS Chemische Werke GmbH

company presentation
(University of Chemistry and Technology Prague – Czech Republic)
Investigation of the softening kinetics of a nitrogen-alloyed low-nickel austenitic stainless steel

Murodjon Turdimatov
(TU Bergakademie Freiberg – Germany)
 
12:00 – 12:25